GDPR – valid from May 25, 2018.

Registration occurs when the entered information automatically is placed in our systems.

We use the following informations when you shop at our online store

Full name
Address
City
Country
Phone number
E-mail address 
As well as any comments you may enter with your order.

We register and forward As a customer at www.comfycopenhagen.com we only register the information you enter with a view to personal informations necessary to deliver your order to you. We also cooperate with a number of other companies, who also store and process collected data.

The companies solely store informations for our purpose and may not be used for own purpose.

All informations are kept for a minimum of 5 years laid down in the Danish Bookkeeping Act, where you may request a delete or insight in your private informations kept by us. We store informations to be able to process claims, warranties, or likes in case.

Furthermore we keep your informations, if you have a login, so you are able to enter your account to speed up your purchase.

Personal data are stored in a customer database. These personal data are protected by login and only employees with necessary rights have access to these. Your informations will be distributed with shipping suppliers to deliver your parcel.

In case you have registered for our newsletter, the data will also be distributed with mentioned to send out newsletters ongoing.

In some cases, we are obligated to delete your personal data if you ask for it. Fx if your data are no longer needed for the given purpose. You may also contact us if you feel your data are being used against regulations. All requests for deleting, changes or insight must be accommodated and processed within 30 days without unnecessary delay. If you have an account by us, you may also send requests via your login.

All entries in any form in our shop are send directly to a customer service e-mail. These requests are stored and will be deleted when no longer relevant or by request. You may also contact us, if your personal data in your opinion, are being violated under existing laws.

We only cooperate with data processers in the EU or countries able to provide the necessary protection of data.

For more information, we refer to our Privacy Policy.

Disputs

As a customer by us, you always have a right to dispute any registration, and you have a right to insight in any information registered about you. These rights are according to the personal data protection act.

Any requests according to the personal data protection act may be directed to our office mail; info@comfycopenhagen.com.

Privacy policy

Our identity

If you have any questions concerning the Privacy policy, contact us by mail.
Phone: + 45 22 11 08 60
E-mail: info@comfycopenhagen.com

Our customers may send requests concerning protection of personal data, confidentiality and security on mail given above.

Personal data

Personal data is any kind of information concerning you. When using our website, we collect and process given data. For instance when signing up for our newsletter, regular access to content, signing up for a contest or survey, registering as a user or subscriber, shopping online or any use of website services.

We collect and handle typically the following types of data: a unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP-number, geographically, plus click on sites. To the extent you give us an explicit consent and thereby enter data, we also handle the following: name, phone number, e-mail, address, and payment data. That is typically connected to creating a login or a purchase.

Security

We have made technical and organisational arrangements to prevent your data from accidentally or illegally being deleted, lost, released or in unwanted presence, misused or handled against regulations.

Purpose

Data are used to identify you as a customer, show adds relevant for you, register online shopping and payment, deliver wanted services, for instance a newsletter plus optimising our content and services.

Data collected

Website

Our hosting company RackHosting is the data processer.


Contact formula

Used when contacting us via our website.

Shopping online

Name, last name, address, phone number, e-mail, country.

We call attention to that we are responsible for collected data. We call attention to that you alone are responsible for the entered data being true and sufficient.

Payment data

Credit card data is encrypted and is not readable for anyone; neither us nor any third party.

Payment via ePay, entering following

Credit card number, expire date, CVV/CVD – please beware ePay (Bambora) is data collector (payment gateway).

Newsletter

You only receive our newsletters when actively signing up. You can always subscribe within the newsletters, if you change your mind.

What is your data used for?

Any information we collect from you can be used for one or more purpose:

- Customise your experience online
- Improve our website
- Handle complaints
- Shipping orders to you
- Answer any requests
- dentify you as a contracting party
- Facilitate a secure login for you
- Establish a primary communication form with you
- Enable to make out an invoice for you
- Automate different processes
- Handle orders and deliver our services
- Management of our customer relations to you
- Disclosure of data for our third party

We don't sell, trade or in any way transmit identifiable personal data to third party.

This does not include trusted third parties or suppliers on our website, in our business or servicing you. These trusted parties may have access to personal identifiable data based on need to know and obligated by contract to handle your data in absolute confidence.

We are also able to release your data when suitable to uphold the law, maintain our web policies or protect ours or other´s rights, property or security. Furthermore, non-personal identifiable data can be passed on to third parties for marketing, adds or others.

Keeping data

No stored data will be transmitted, copied and/ or restored outside the EU. All data process occurs within the EU.

All data is stores in databases and files hosted in a datacenter in the EU. Everyday automatic backups are made for security reasons.

A copy of customer data are also stored in our accounting system, E-conomic International A7S in Copenhagen, hosted in a datacenter.

Requesting change, limits or deleting of personal data

You are at any time able to request a correction of data, deleting or insight in personal data concerning you, without further delay.

Your consent

By using this website you hereby accept the given Privacy policy for our company.

Updating Privacy Policy

Updated May 15, 2018. version 1.0.

Complaints

As a customer and a private person you are able to see any personal data we may store concerning you. By e-mail or if you have a web shop login.

It is possible to file a complaint directly to The Danish Data Protection Agency, cf. personal data protection act §58, part 1.

The Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28,5, 1300 Copenhagen K. Phone: 3319 3200 or e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk. Check out www.datatilsynet.dk . if you file a complaint, we would like to be notified and be able to manage it correctly.

Cookie Declaration

Our website uses “cookies”, a textfile, stored at your computer, mobile phone, or another device with the purpose of recognizing, remembering, settings, complete statistics and target adds. Cookies can not contain harmful codes fx a virus.

We also share information about your use of our website with our partners within social medias, add partners and analysis partners. Our partners can combine these data with other information’s you may have given them or having collected from your use of their services. You hereby give them your approval for our cookies, when you continue using the website.

Cookies are small text files used by websites to make the users experience more efficient.

The law determines that we may save cookies at your unit, if they are strictly necessary for the delivery of the service, you specifically asked to use. For use of any other type of cookie we must apply for your approval once more.

If you delete or block cookies adds may appear less relevant for you and occur more frequently. You might also risk that the website does not just run as perfect as intended, plus there might occur objects you have no access for.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. Find guidance here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

This website uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are services from third parts, showed at our sites.

Your approval applies for the following domains: www.comfycopenhagen.com


Cookie Declaration updated May 15, 2018.

Necessary

Nødvendige cookies hjælper med at gøre en hjemmeside brugbar ved at aktivere grundlæggende funktioner såsom side-navigation og adgang til sikre områder af hjemmesiden. Hjemmesiden kan ikke fungere ordentligt uden disse cookies.

Navn Udbyder Formål Udløb Type
PrestaShop-c42ab5e4ef72769bf760d0db64ef67a2 comfycopenhagen.com Nødvendig webshop cookie 5 år HTTP Cookie
__cfduid sibautomation.com Anvendes af indholds-netværket Cloudflare til at identificere betroet webtrafik. 1 år HTTP Cookie
csrftoken instagram.com Hjælper til at forebygge Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) angreb. 1 år HTTP Cookie
vb-user viabill.com Cookie til Viabill pricetag. 1 år Host
countrypopupcookie comfycopenhagen.com Husker hvilket sprog du har valgt (Dansk, engelsk, tysk) første gang du besøger siden. Session HTTP

 

Statistics

Statistisk cookies hjælper webstedsejere med at forstå, hvordan de besøgende interagerer med hjemmesider ved at indsamle og rapportere oplysninger anonymt.

Navn Udbyder Formål Udløb Type
_ga comfycopenhagen.com Registrerer et unikt ID, der anvendes til at føre statistik over hvordan den besøgende bruger hjemmesiden. 2 år HTTP Cookie
_gat comfycopenhagen.com Anvendes af Google Analytics til at drosle hastigheden på antallet af forespørgsler til serveren Session HTTP Cookie
_gid comfycopenhagen.com Registrerer et unikt ID, der anvendes til at føre statistik over hvordan den besøgende bruger hjemmesiden. Session HTTP Cookie
_hjIncludedInSample comfycopenhagen.com Optager sessioner til statistik og heatmaps. 1 år HTTP Cookie


Marketing

Marketing cookies bruges til at spore besøgende på tværs af websites. Hensigten er at vise annoncer, der er relevante og engagerende for den enkelte bruger, og dermed mere værdifulde for udgivere og tredjeparts annoncører.

Navn

Udbyder Formål Udløb Type
_omappvp comfycopenhagen.com Anvedes af OptinMonster for at afgøre om den besøgende er tilbagevendende og har besøgt hjemmesiden tidligere. 2 år 11 år
_omappvs comfycopenhagen.com Anvendes af OptinMonster til at afgøre, om den besøgende besøger hjemmesiden for første gang. Session HTTP Cookie
om-session-pageviews comfycopenhagen.com Anvendes af OptinMonster til at tælle antallet af sider set af den besøgende. Session HTTP Cookie
om-session-start comfycopenhagen.com Anvendes af OptinMonster til at registrere hvor tid den besøgende har brugt på hjemmesiden. Session HTTP Cookie


Unclassified

Cookies der ikke hører under ovenstående kategorier.